Monday, February 18, 2008

Film-Otaku Awards 2007


2. THERE WILL BE BLOOD
3. THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY
4. LUST, CAUTION
5. SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET

6. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford
7. Juno
8. No Country for Old Men
9. The Kite Runner
10. American Gangster


2. PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON (THERE WILL BE BLOOD)
3. ANG LEE (LUST, CAUTION)
4. JULIAN SCHNABEL (THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY)
5. ANDREW DOMINIK (THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD)

6. Tim Burton (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street)
7. Sean Penn (Into the Wild)
8. Joel and Ethan Coen (No Country for Old Men)
9. David Cronenberg (Eastern Promises)
10. Todd Haynes (I'm Not There)


2. JAMES MCAVOY (ATONEMENT)
3. JOHNNY DEPP (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET)
4. CASEY AFFLECK (THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD)
5. SAM RILEY (CONTROL)

6. Viggo Mortensen (Eastern Promises)
7. Brad Pitt (The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford)
8. Tommy Lee Jones (In the Valley of Elah)
9. Mathieu Amalric (The Diving Bell and the Butterfly)
10. Denzel Washington (American Gangster)


2. ANGELINA JOLIE (A MIGHTY HEART)
3. ASHLEY JUDD (BUG)
4. NICOLE KIDMAN (MARGOT AT THE WEDDING)
5. CATE BLANCHETT (ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE)

6. Julie Christie (Away From Her)
7. Ellen Page (Juno)
8. Helena Bonham Carter (Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street)
9. Keri Russell (Waitress)
10. Keira Knightley (Atonement)


2. MAX VON SYDOW (THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY)
3. JAVIER BARDEM (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN)
4. TOMMY LEE JONES (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN)
5. TOM WILKINSON (MICHAEL CLAYTON)

6. Philip Seymour Hoffman (Charlie Wilson's War)
7. Ben Foster (3:10 to Yuma)
8. James Marsden (Enchanted)
9. Armin Mueller-Stahl (Eastern Promises)
10. Ed Harris (Gone Baby Gone)


2. SAOIRSE RONAN (ATONEMENT)
3. KELLY MACDONALD (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN)
4. ROMOLA GARAI (ATONEMENT)
5. TILDA SWINTON (MICHAEL CLAYTON)

6. Leslie Mann (Knocked Up)
7. Juliette Binoche (Paris, Je T'aime)
8. Jennifer Garner (Juno)
9. Samantha Morton (Elizabeth: The Golden Age)
10. Amy Ryan (Gone Baby Gone)


2. DIABLO CODY (JUNO)
3. TODD HAYNES, OREN MOVERMAN (I'M NOT THERE)
4. STEVEN KNIGHT (EASTERN PROMISES)
5. TONY GILROY (MICHAEL CLAYTON)


2. RONALD HARWOOD (THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY)
3. JAMES SCHAMUS, HUI-LING WANG (LUST, CAUTION)
4. PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON (THERE WILL BE BLOOD)
5. JOEL AND ETHAN COEN (NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN)


2. SEAMUS MCGARVEY (ATONEMENT)
3. ROBERT ELSWIT (THERE WILL BE BLOOD)
4. JANUSZ KAMINSKI (THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY)
5. RODRIGO PRIETO (LUST, CAUTION)


2. COLEEN ATWOOD (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET)
3. ALEXANDRA BYRNE (ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE)
4. RUTH MYERS (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)
5. RITA RYACK (HAIRSPRAY)


2. PAUL TOTHILL (ATONEMENT)
3. DYLAN TICHENOR (THERE WILL BE BLOOD)
4. CHRISTOPHER ROUSE (THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM)
5. JAY RABINOWITZ (I'M NOT THERE)


2. LA VIE EN ROSE
3. SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET
4. THE GOLDEN COMPASS
5. HAIRSPRAY


2. JONNY GREENWOOD (THERE WILL BE BLOOD)
3. OLIVIER BERNET (PERSEPOLIS)
4. ALBERTO IGLESIAS (THE KITE RUNNER)
5. ALEXANDRE DESPLAT (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)


2. JUNO
3. HAIRSPRAY
4. ENCHANTED
5. ACROSS THE UNIVERSE


2. "THAT'S HOW YOU KNOW" (ENCHANTED)
3. "LA MEME HISTOIRE" (PARIS, JE T'AIME)
4. "IF YOU WANT ME" (ONCE)
5. "LYRA" (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)


2. PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END
3. THE GOLDEN COMPASS
4. HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX
5. 300


2. LUST, CAUTION (TAIWAN)
3. THE KITE RUNNER (U.S.A.)
4. LA VIE EN ROSE (FRANCE)
5. PERSEPOLIS (FRANCE)


2. EVANGELION 1.0: YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE
3. RATATOUILLE
4. BEOWULF
5. THE GIRL WHO LEAPT THROUGH TIME


2. NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN
3. INTO THE WILD
4. 3:10 TO YUMA
5. BEFORE THE DEVIL KNOWS YOU'RE DEAD


2. FRANK LUCAS (AMERICAN GANGSTER)
3. MRS. COULTER (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)
4. PEOPLE OF SANDFORD (HOT FUZZ)
5. DOLORES UMBRIDGE (HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX)


2. JASON BOURNE (THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM)
3. LYRA BELACQUA (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)
4. BEOWULF (BEOWULF)
5. SGT. NICHOLAS ANGEL (HOT FUZZ)


2. STELIOS AND ASTINOS VS. THE PERSIANS (300)
3. OPERATION YASHIMA (EVANGELION 1.0: YOU ARE (NOT) ALONE)
4. SEA BATTLE (PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END)
5. TRAIN STATION SCENE (THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM)


2. JASON BOURNE VS. DESH BOUKSANI (THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM)
3. BEAR FIGHT (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)
4. BEOWULF VS. THE DRAGON (BEOWULF)
5. BATHHOUSE FIGHT (EASTERN PROMISES)


2. VANESSA REDGRAVE (ATONEMENT)
3. HELENA BONHAM CARTER (HARRY POTTER AND THE ORDER OF THE PHOENIX)
4. SACHA BARON COHEN (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET)
5. MARY-LOUISE PARKER (THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD)


2. ED SANDERS (SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET)
3. ANAMARIA MARINCA (4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS)
4. MARKETA IRGLOVA (ONCE)
5. DAKOTA BLUE RICHARDS (THE GOLDEN COMPASS)

Film-Otaku Awards 2006

1 comment:

ayen said...

yessssss!
my all-time fave movie is here!
HP!Ü